facultystaffnew

Administration (Name, Title)

                                                                                 

Tamiko Armstead, President                                                                  Michael Blackshear, Principal

 

                                                                                
Pamela Hamilton - Assistant Principal                       Eric Cooper - Director of Student Services/Admissions

Faculty (Name, Discipline)

Dr. Celeste Al-Shamari, English
Juanita Blackshear, Campus Minister & Theology
John Bonsanti, Theology
Rachel Baker, Social Studies
Darrin DeChane, Spanish
Linda DePriest, Math
Laura Dobbs-Terry, English
Brittany Gerke, History
Catherine Grant, Consumer Economics
Arthur Grimes Sr., Social Studies & Study Orientation
Arthur Grimes, Technology & Social Studies
Richard Hunt, Art
Judith Jackson, Music
Renee Lathon, Math
Susan Meyer, English
Kevin O'Brien, Math/Facilities Manager
Joseph Pecaut, Business Education & Theology
Jocelyn Pollard, Spanish
Bernard Quinn, Health & Physical Education
Sandy Reid, English
Venus Spain, Science
Kristi Walsh, Literature
Sylvester Williams, Leadership & Technology
Shenna Woods, Science

Staff (Name/Position)

Fonya Banks, Assistant to the Administration & Registrar
April Brown, Intern Leadership Program Director
Brandon Gregory, College Planning Coordinator
Bridget Jordan, Assistant to the Director of Student Services/Admission
Teri Littlejohn, Tuition Account Specialist/Assistant to the Business Manager
Business Manager
Terrell Ramey, Director of Community Relations
Randy Reed, Athletic Director/Men's Basketball Coach
John Saunders, Advancement & Alumni Affairs Director
Diane Trice, Assistant to the President
Preston Thomas, Guidance Counselor
Mike Lampe, Tech Coordinator/STEM

Coaching Staff (Name, Sport[s])

Ruben Albright, Men's Track and Field and Cross Country
Samantha Betts, Women's Track and Field
Brandon Gregory, Football Coach
Bernard Quinn, Asst .Football Coach
Venus Spain, Volleyball
Darren Wade, Women's Basketball Coach
Randy Reed, Men's Basketball Coach
Eunice Davis- Soccer & Baseball Coach